9 OLD SEWALL FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OLD SEWALL FARM
Mblu
0087/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
010334
Owner
GREER NATHAN W/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$538,800
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
9407
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,900$171,900$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,900$171,900$538,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREER NATHAN W/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address9 OLD SEWALL FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7860/0072
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREER NATHAN W/KIMBERLY A$07860/007201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $409,875
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
FATATTIC, FINISHED 308 62
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,640 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$171,900
Appraised Value$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  864.00 S.F.$28,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,700$171,900$512,600
2023$340,700$156,100$496,800
2022$311,300$164,000$475,300
2021$264,700$153,000$417,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,700$171,900$512,600
2023$340,700$156,100$496,800
2022$311,300$164,000$475,300
2021$264,700$153,000$417,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps