17 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/N / /
Acct#
010342
Owner
BENDER DANIEL JAMES
Assessment
$524,600
Appraisal
$524,600
PID
9411
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$260,300$524,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$260,300$524,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER DANIEL JAMES
Co-Owner
Address17 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$534,500
Book & Page 19242/185
Sale Date05/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENDER DANIEL JAMES$534,50019242/18505/19/2023
DAIGNEAULT HENRY/STACEY$018538/64512/21/2020
30 D STREET LLC$332,00017523/002407/21/2017
STONE JOANNE TRUSTEE$016080/076204/11/2011
STONE JOANNE$132,6007877/023506/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,102
Replacement Cost: $320,519
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 816 286
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,616 1,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$260,300
Appraised Value$260,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$260,300$497,300
2023$219,800$201,800$421,600
2022$205,300$185,500$390,800
2021$176,600$162,700$339,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$260,300$497,300
2023$219,800$201,800$421,600
2022$205,300$185,500$390,800
2021$176,600$162,700$339,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps