3 YORK SHORES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 YORK SHORES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0056/L / /
Acct#
010345
Owner
TAYLOR SCOTT
Assessment
$570,500
Appraisal
$570,500
PID
9413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$206,000$570,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$206,000$570,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address1090 OLD OCEAN BLVD
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$282,000
Book & Page 16909/0740
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR SCOTT$282,00016909/074010/17/2014
KURTZ DOROTHY H$290,00011042/006710/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $448,488
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 500 0
   3,836 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Land$206,000
Appraised Value$206,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,200$206,000$532,200
2023$334,300$152,600$486,900
2022$312,700$152,600$465,300
2021$261,800$137,300$399,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,200$206,000$532,200
2023$334,300$152,600$486,900
2022$312,700$152,600$465,300
2021$261,800$137,300$399,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps