2 YORK SHORES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 YORK SHORES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0056/N / /
Acct#
010346
Owner
CANNATA FREDERICK S JR
Assessment
$629,100
Appraisal
$629,100
PID
9414
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$201,000$629,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$201,000$629,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNATA FREDERICK S JR
Co-Owner
Address2 YORK SHORES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17302/0581
Sale Date08/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANNATA FREDERICK S JR$017302/058108/01/2016
CANNATA FREDERICK S JR/MARY J$315,00011656/034105/22/2002
AUGER JON C/NANCY A$175,0007882/032906/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $511,574
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 894 894
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 894 894
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,498 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$201,000
Appraised Value$201,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,600$201,000$595,600
2023$394,600$148,900$543,500
2022$372,100$148,900$521,000
2021$312,600$134,000$446,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,600$201,000$595,600
2023$394,600$148,900$543,500
2022$372,100$148,900$521,000
2021$312,600$134,000$446,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps