163 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0092/B / /
Acct#
010349
Owner
BEAN MICHAEL W
Assessment
$729,500
Appraisal
$729,500
PID
9416
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$270,300$729,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$270,300$729,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAN MICHAEL W
Co-OwnerJOHNSON-BEAN JENNIFER R
Address163 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15928/0409
Sale Date08/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAN MICHAEL W$015928/040908/25/2010
JOHNSON JENNIFER R/BEAN MICHAEL$39,0007804/001504/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $466,566
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 440 154
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 212 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
   4,300 2,032
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 324
Replacement Cost: $87,517
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 324 324
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 324 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 162 0
   1,006 324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Land$270,300
Appraised Value$270,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,300$270,300$681,600
2023$415,200$169,800$585,000
2022$396,600$150,600$547,200
2021$332,500$135,100$467,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,300$270,300$681,600
2023$415,200$169,800$585,000
2022$396,600$150,600$547,200
2021$332,500$135,100$467,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps