27 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/J / /
Acct#
010350
Owner
BANDO CHARLES A SR/JUDITH L
Assessment
$1,059,300
Appraisal
$1,059,300
PID
9417
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,400$332,900$1,059,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,400$332,900$1,059,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBANDO CHARLES A SR/JUDITH L
Co-Owner
Address27 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$585,000
Book & Page 17232/0613
Sale Date05/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANDO CHARLES A SR/JUDITH L$585,00017232/061305/12/2016
ANDERER JOHN W/LARAINE$72,5007805/001504/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,341
Replacement Cost: $886,855
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$718,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,380 1,380
FATATTIC, FINISHED 564 113
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 816 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,068 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 225 0
   6,681 3,341

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$332,900
Appraised Value$332,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$605,400$332,900$938,300
2023$620,300$255,200$875,500
2022$620,300$227,500$847,800
2021$519,600$183,100$702,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$605,400$332,900$938,300
2023$620,300$255,200$875,500
2022$620,300$227,500$847,800
2021$519,600$183,100$702,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps