39 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0070/A / /
Acct#
010351
Owner
MOULTON DALE/MELISSA J
Assessment
$438,400
Appraisal
$438,400
PID
9418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$156,900$438,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$156,900$438,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON DALE/MELISSA J
Co-Owner
Address39 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8059/0008
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON DALE/MELISSA J$08059/000801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $149,181
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
CRLBSMT CRAWL 728 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   3,262 1,456
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $187,140
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Land$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$156,900$401,700
2023$244,800$130,800$375,600
2022$251,500$130,800$382,300
2021$210,100$123,200$333,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$156,900$401,700
2023$244,800$130,800$375,600
2022$251,500$130,800$382,300
2021$210,100$123,200$333,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps