1100 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1100 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0049/A / /
Acct#
010352
Owner
HAWK JOHN E
Assessment
$478,400
Appraisal
$478,400
PID
9419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$335,500$478,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$335,500$478,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address4 OSPREY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19438/496
Sale Date05/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWK JOHN E$019438/49605/21/2024
HAWK JOHN$75,0007809/033404/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $172,141
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO S S&S
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3310
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
   4,000 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3310
DescriptionAUTO S S&S  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Land$335,500
Appraised Value$335,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  150.00 S.F.&HGT$4,2001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,7001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  33.00 S.F.$5001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  33.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,700$335,500$459,200
2023$123,700$287,600$411,300
2022$129,200$287,600$416,800
2021$119,100$191,700$310,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,700$335,500$459,200
2023$123,700$287,600$411,300
2022$129,200$287,600$416,800
2021$119,100$191,700$310,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps