68 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0020/F / /
Acct#
010353
Owner
ALDRICH PAUL J/SALLY A
Assessment
$1,427,300
Appraisal
$1,495,000
PID
9420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,216,000$279,000$1,495,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,216,000$211,300$1,427,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALDRICH PAUL J/SALLY A
Co-Owner
Address301 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 19831/264
Sale Date01/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALDRICH PAUL J/SALLY A$1,500,00019831/26401/23/2026
JAMES ANTHONY CLARK TRUSTEE$016665/058407/31/2013
JAMES ANTHONY CLARK$016492/071312/17/2012
JAMES ANTHONY CLARK TRUSTEE$015957/084909/30/2010
JAMES ANTHONY CLARK$015946/051909/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $388,684
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FATATTIC, FINISHED 384 77
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 320 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,400 1,517
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,953
Replacement Cost: $892,992
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$830,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,537 1,537
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,888 1,416
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 595 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 694 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,537 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 203 0
   6,586 2,953

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.65
Frontage
Land$211,300
Appraised Value$279,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SCR1SCREEN HSE  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,120,400$279,000$1,399,400
2023$1,128,600$239,100$1,367,700
2022$1,038,800$189,300$1,228,100
2021$871,900$169,400$1,041,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,120,400$211,300$1,331,700
2023$1,128,600$181,300$1,309,900
2022$1,038,800$144,100$1,182,900
2021$871,900$129,200$1,001,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps