128 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0036/F / /
Acct#
000961
Owner
GROGLIO ROBERT J/KIMBERLY C
Assessment
$641,700
Appraisal
$641,700
PID
943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$349,400$641,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$349,400$641,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGROGLIO ROBERT J/KIMBERLY C
Co-Owner
Address48 HIGHLAND AVE
PORT WASHINGTON, NY 11050
Sale Price$56,000
Book & Page 10904/0352
Sale Date08/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROGLIO ROBERT J/KIMBERLY C$56,00010904/035208/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $343,882
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 988 494
CRLBSMT CRAWL 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   3,272 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$349,400
Appraised Value$349,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,200$282,800$552,000
2023$269,200$249,600$518,800
2022$247,700$237,100$484,800
2021$215,000$220,500$435,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,200$282,800$552,000
2023$269,200$249,600$518,800
2022$247,700$237,100$484,800
2021$215,000$220,500$435,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps