62 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0035/A 0219/ /
Acct#
000962
Owner
HOLDMAN KENNETH P
Assessment
$239,700
Appraisal
$239,700
PID
944
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$186,800$239,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$186,800$239,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDMAN KENNETH P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 597
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 17683/0409
Sale Date03/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLDMAN KENNETH P$80,00017683/040903/23/2018
TOBY ALAN S/LISA M$130,00013434/028409/08/2003
FINN THOMAS G/SUSAN M$36,0007265/008711/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 378
Replacement Cost: $69,601
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel Condo
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:28
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super94
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 378 378
   378 378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$186,800
Appraised Value$186,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,900$186,800$239,700
2023$234,900$9,400$244,300
2022$122,000$9,400$131,400
2021$122,000$9,200$131,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,900$186,800$239,700
2023$234,900$9,400$244,300
2022$122,000$9,400$131,400
2021$122,000$9,200$131,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps