69 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0051/B / /
Acct#
010404
Owner
KAROLY ADRIENNE/ELLIOT TRUSTEES
Assessment
$640,300
Appraisal
$640,300
PID
9443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$223,300$640,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$223,300$640,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKAROLY ADRIENNE/ELLIOT TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKAROLY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address69 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19182/156
Sale Date01/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAROLY ADRIENNE/ELLIOT TRUSTEES$019182/15601/05/2023
KAROLY ADRIENNE/ELLIOT TRUSTEES$019180/87001/05/2023
KAROLY ADRIENNE$419,50014619/090509/29/2005
WATSON ERIC T/JENNIFER L$365,00011809/030907/19/2002
SCHOFIELD JOEL/FEENEY KAREN A$07610/021701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $513,460
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 560 0
   4,036 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Land$223,300
Appraised Value$223,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,500$223,300$598,800
2023$384,800$174,600$559,400
2022$350,800$174,600$525,400
2021$291,200$142,100$433,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,500$223,300$598,800
2023$384,800$174,600$559,400
2022$350,800$174,600$525,400
2021$291,200$142,100$433,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps