7 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0058/B / /
Acct#
010405
Owner
SWANSON SAM M/SARAH A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$391,500
Appraisal
$391,500
PID
9444
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$142,700$391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$142,700$391,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANSON SAM M/SARAH A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSWANSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address7 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18030/736
Sale Date08/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWANSON SAM M/SARAH A TRUSTEES$018030/73608/23/2019
SWANSON SAM M/SARAH A TRUSTEES$199,90016480/052812/06/2012
NILES HAROLD D JR$08061/023901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $300,927
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 322 0
   2,626 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Land$142,700
Appraised Value$142,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$142,700$365,800
2023$223,100$118,900$342,000
2022$213,400$118,900$332,300
2021$179,200$106,900$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$142,700$365,800
2023$223,100$118,900$342,000
2022$213,400$118,900$332,300
2021$179,200$106,900$286,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps