161 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0092/C / /
Acct#
010409
Owner
WARNER ROBERT F/ANDREA
Assessment
$667,100
Appraisal
$667,100
PID
9447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$271,100$667,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$271,100$667,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER ROBERT F/ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address161 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 7849/0047
Sale Date05/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARNER ROBERT F/ANDREA$25,0007849/004705/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $411,184
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
FOPPORCH, OPEN 265 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,108 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 267 0
   3,506 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Land$271,100
Appraised Value$271,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  450.00 S.F.$40,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,400$271,100$605,500
2023$341,400$170,400$511,800
2022$313,200$151,100$464,300
2021$265,400$135,600$401,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,400$271,100$605,500
2023$341,400$170,400$511,800
2022$313,200$151,100$464,300
2021$265,400$135,600$401,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps