17 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/F / /
Acct#
010411
Owner
MURPHY F DUNCAN II/ERIN L
Assessment
$957,200
Appraisal
$957,200
PID
9448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,000$356,200$957,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,000$356,200$957,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY F DUNCAN II/ERIN L
Co-Owner
Address17 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$522,000
Book & Page 16666/0807
Sale Date08/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY F DUNCAN II/ERIN L$522,00016666/080708/05/2013
WARE JESSE P III/JANICE$80,0007834/005805/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,192
Replacement Cost: $656,319
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,272 1,272
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
PTOPATIO 414 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
   5,790 3,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Land$356,200
Appraised Value$356,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$64,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,500$356,200$867,700
2023$522,500$273,000$795,500
2022$492,300$243,300$735,600
2021$417,800$195,900$613,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,500$356,200$867,700
2023$522,500$273,000$795,500
2022$492,300$243,300$735,600
2021$417,800$195,900$613,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps