21 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/G / /
Acct#
010413
Owner
COMBE LOUIS J III/LARISSA N
Assessment
$1,058,400
Appraisal
$1,058,400
PID
9449
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,000$333,400$1,058,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,000$333,400$1,058,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBE LOUIS J III/LARISSA N
Co-Owner
Address21 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 16394/0557
Sale Date08/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMBE LOUIS J III/LARISSA N$550,00016394/055708/21/2012
HAIGHT THOMAS J/KRISTIN A$82,5007832/006805/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,141
Replacement Cost: $835,262
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,464 1,464
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,064 213
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 756 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 708 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 492 0
   5,948 3,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.37
Frontage
Land$333,400
Appraised Value$333,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  612.00 S.F.$21,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  195.00 S.F.$3,9001
WDK1DECK/AVE  702.00 S.F.$12,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,000$333,400$944,400
2023$625,200$255,600$880,800
2022$607,900$227,800$835,700
2021$513,000$183,400$696,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,000$333,400$944,400
2023$625,200$255,600$880,800
2022$607,900$227,800$835,700
2021$513,000$183,400$696,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps