26 SURF POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SURF POINT ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
000963
Owner
LATTI MICHAEL B
Assessment
$2,999,200
Appraisal
$3,107,700
PID
945
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,102,100$2,005,600$3,107,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,102,100$1,897,100$2,999,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLATTI MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address26 SURF POINT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19367/750
Sale Date12/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LATTI MICHAEL B$019367/75012/07/2023
LATTI GEORGIA D$1,125,0005471/002607/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 4,512
Replacement Cost: $1,377,883
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,074,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,053 3,053
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,435 1,435
FATATTIC, FINISHED 120 24
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,078 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
PTOPATIO 879 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,419 0
   8,000 4,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$13,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.4
Frontage
Land$1,897,100
Appraised Value$2,005,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,017,300$2,005,600$3,022,900
2023$1,017,300$2,005,600$3,022,900
2022$966,900$2,005,600$2,972,500
2021$814,200$1,704,800$2,519,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,017,300$1,897,100$2,914,400
2023$1,017,300$1,897,100$2,914,400
2022$966,900$1,897,100$2,864,000
2021$814,200$1,612,500$2,426,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps