10 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/P / /
Acct#
010414
Owner
CONTE LUKE J/RACHAEL
Assessment
$1,025,400
Appraisal
$1,025,400
PID
9450
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,000$321,400$1,025,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,000$321,400$1,025,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTE LUKE J/RACHAEL
Co-Owner
Address10 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$552,250
Book & Page 17160/0391
Sale Date12/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONTE LUKE J/RACHAEL$552,25017160/039112/29/2015
SWEET DONALD N/PATRICE G$302,0008407/003008/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,362
Replacement Cost: $858,723
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$695,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,532 1,532
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,532 1,532
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 596 298
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 596 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   5,786 3,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.39
Frontage
Land$321,400
Appraised Value$321,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,100$321,400$908,500
2023$601,600$246,400$848,000
2022$601,000$219,600$820,600
2021$503,700$176,700$680,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,100$321,400$908,500
2023$601,600$246,400$848,000
2022$601,000$219,600$820,600
2021$503,700$176,700$680,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps