118 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0039/A / /
Acct#
010416
Owner
WELLING DEBRA T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$80,800
Appraisal
$80,800
PID
9452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,100$59,700$80,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,100$59,700$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLING DEBRA T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTILLOTSON ROBERT C TRUSTEE
Address4 POPLAR ST
IPSWICH, MA 01938
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16674/0879
Sale Date08/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLING DEBRA T TRUSTEE$016674/087908/14/2013
TILLOTSON JAYNE H$04321/024901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$59,700
Appraised Value$59,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  620.00 S.F.$14,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  72.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  540.00 S.F.$4,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,100$53,100$74,200
2023$21,100$49,700$70,800
2022$12,100$49,700$61,800
2021$12,100$42,400$54,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,100$53,100$74,200
2023$21,100$49,700$70,800
2022$12,100$49,700$61,800
2021$12,100$42,400$54,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps