5 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/S / /
Acct#
010418
Owner
NICOLO JOEL F/KIM H
Assessment
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
9454
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$237,600$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$237,600$565,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLO JOEL F/KIM H
Co-Owner
Address5 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17260/0310
Sale Date06/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NICOLO JOEL F/KIM H$017260/031006/22/2016
NICOLO DONNA M$016443/045410/16/2012
NICOLO DONNA M$242,00010921/013908/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $405,279
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,249 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$237,600
Appraised Value$237,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$237,600$517,300
2023$279,700$184,100$463,800
2022$279,700$169,300$449,000
2021$233,700$148,500$382,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$237,600$517,300
2023$279,700$184,100$463,800
2022$279,700$169,300$449,000
2021$233,700$148,500$382,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps