49 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0147/E / /
Acct#
010424
Owner
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Assessment
$397,200
Appraisal
$397,200
PID
9457
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$145,000$397,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$145,000$397,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Co-Owner
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$264,000
Book & Page 18890/587
Sale Date12/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN$264,00018890/58712/03/2021
BAM BAM REALTY TRUST$143,00014406/048501/20/2005
LANDRY ROGER R$205,00014012/099603/15/2004
CHRISTENSEN-LANG ROBERT/KAREN$124,00010113/010507/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $310,520
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 966 966
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 936 936
   1,902 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$145,000
Appraised Value$145,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$145,000$352,200
2023$207,200$120,800$328,000
2022$212,000$120,800$332,800
2021$182,300$113,900$296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$145,000$352,200
2023$207,200$120,800$328,000
2022$212,000$120,800$332,800
2021$182,300$113,900$296,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps