40 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0040/ / /
Acct#
010426
Owner
MATTHEWS BRIAN J
Assessment
$1,217,400
Appraisal
$1,217,400
PID
9459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$828,600$388,800$1,217,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$828,600$388,800$1,217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS BRIAN J
Co-OwnerCANNELLA WENDY
Address40 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 18955/180
Sale Date02/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS BRIAN J$1,100,00018955/18002/12/2022
ALLEN EDWARD C/MICHELE M$705,00018200/71303/20/2020
FLINT ROBERT D$591,00016137/044307/29/2011
SIMONDS GEOFFREY G/SARA K$623,00015523/055910/30/2008
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$623,00015523/055209/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,290
Replacement Cost: $977,955
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$811,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,494 1,494
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,482 1,482
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,314 1,314
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 186 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 193 0
   5,671 4,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$6,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$388,800
Appraised Value$388,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$763,800$388,800$1,152,600
2023$763,800$307,800$1,071,600
2022$703,300$264,600$967,900
2021$569,200$237,700$806,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$763,800$388,800$1,152,600
2023$763,800$307,800$1,071,600
2022$703,300$264,600$967,900
2021$569,200$237,700$806,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps