36 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0041/ / /
Acct#
010427
Owner
LABONTE RICHARD E/ROBIN E
Assessment
$1,084,600
Appraisal
$1,084,600
PID
9460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,300$356,300$1,084,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,300$356,300$1,084,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLABONTE RICHARD E/ROBIN E
Co-Owner
Address36 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$79,900
Book & Page 7862/0047
Sale Date06/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABONTE RICHARD E/ROBIN E$79,9007862/004706/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,365
Replacement Cost: $875,038
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$708,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,720 1,720
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,113 1,113
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 36 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 571 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 58 0
   6,910 4,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$356,300
Appraised Value$356,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  680.00 S.F.$13,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,900$356,300$965,200
2023$608,900$282,100$891,000
2022$615,400$242,500$857,900
2021$516,000$217,800$733,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,900$356,300$965,200
2023$608,900$282,100$891,000
2022$615,400$242,500$857,900
2021$516,000$217,800$733,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps