28 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/V / /
Acct#
010429
Owner
GOODWIN PETER J
Assessment
$986,000
Appraisal
$986,000
PID
9461
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,700$343,300$986,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,700$343,300$986,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN PETER J
Co-Owner
Address28 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18735/484
Sale Date07/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN PETER J$018735/48407/14/2021
GOODWIN SUSANNAH C/PETER J$82,0007826/025005/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $785,019
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,208 1,208
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 332 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 151 0
   5,691 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.68
Frontage
Land$343,300
Appraised Value$343,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,500$343,300$935,800
2023$607,200$263,200$870,400
2022$559,100$234,600$793,700
2021$470,000$188,800$658,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,500$343,300$935,800
2023$607,200$263,200$870,400
2022$559,100$234,600$793,700
2021$470,000$188,800$658,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps