178 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0002/L / /
Acct#
010431
Owner
FOWLER BENJAMIN P
Assessment
$736,500
Appraisal
$736,500
PID
9462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$230,600$736,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$230,600$736,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER BENJAMIN P
Co-OwnerHASKELL-FOWLER, SARA D
AddressPO BOX 452
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$211,800
Book & Page 8388/0290
Sale Date08/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOWLER BENJAMIN P$211,8008388/029008/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $608,896
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,494 1,494
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,014 1,014
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,014 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   4,858 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Land$230,600
Appraised Value$230,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$230,600$684,600
2023$448,100$176,800$624,900
2022$416,000$157,500$573,500
2021$349,400$126,800$476,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$230,600$684,600
2023$448,100$176,800$624,900
2022$416,000$157,500$573,500
2021$349,400$126,800$476,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps