YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
519 US ROUTE 1 #3
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
519 US ROUTE 1 #3
Mblu
0048/ 0043/ 0003/ /
Acct#
010432
Owner
M & T REALTY LLC
Assessment
$644,000
Appraisal
$644,000
PID
9463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$449,700
$194,300
$644,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$449,700
$194,300
$644,000
Owner of Record
Owner
M & T REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
519 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
15548/0957
Sale Date
01/15/2009
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
M & T REALTY LLC
$0
15548/0957
01/15/2009
ESTES MICHAEL L/TERRY J
$0
14452/0445
04/21/2005
ESTES MICHAEL L/TERRY J
$0
14117/0949
04/22/2004
ESTES MICHAEL L/TERRY J
$0
13756/0211
11/26/2003
ESTES MICHAEL L/TERRY J
$310,000
8585/0288
12/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
5,160
Replacement Cost:
$562,945
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$439,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
Average
Occupancy
3
Interior Wall 1:
Plastered
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
00
Ttl Bathrms:
0
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
4
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
530
FIRST FLOOR
3,600
3,600
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
2,080
1,560
UUS
UPPER STORY, UNFINISHED
1,040
0
6,720
5,160
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3401
Description
OFF CONDO MDL-06
Zone
Neighborhood
8000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
Land
$194,300
Appraised Value
$194,300
Bldg #
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
4800.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
CNP1
CANOPY-AVG
320.00 S.F.
$4,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$352,100
$180,400
$532,500
2023
$239,500
$304,900
$544,400
2022
$237,300
$304,900
$542,200
2021
$237,300
$251,900
$489,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$352,100
$180,400
$532,500
2023
$239,500
$304,900
$544,400
2022
$237,300
$304,900
$542,200
2021
$237,300
$251,900
$489,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps