186 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0002/M / /
Acct#
010433
Owner
BENSON ERICA L
Assessment
$731,700
Appraisal
$731,700
PID
9464
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$235,100$731,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$235,100$731,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON ERICA L
Co-OwnerBECKER ALEXANDER S
Address186 ROUTE 103
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$565,000
Book & Page 18202/285
Sale Date03/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENSON ERICA L$565,00018202/28503/25/2020
CUTTER JAMISON M/SONJA R$449,00016853/014207/14/2014
WEIGEL WILLIAM K/HELEN M$237,0009761/034310/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,591
Replacement Cost: $601,387
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,286 1,286
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,286 965
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 340 340
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
PTOPATIO 226 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 466 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 245 0
   4,407 2,591

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Land$235,100
Appraised Value$235,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,400$235,100$676,500
2023$452,200$180,300$632,500
2022$422,800$160,600$583,400
2021$354,500$129,300$483,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,400$235,100$676,500
2023$452,200$180,300$632,500
2022$422,800$160,600$583,400
2021$354,500$129,300$483,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps