210 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0002/P / /
Acct#
010435
Owner
CLAES ARTHUR T/GAIL P
Assessment
$618,100
Appraisal
$618,100
PID
9466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$231,200$618,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$231,200$618,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAES ARTHUR T/GAIL P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 83
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$190,750
Book & Page 8467/0079
Sale Date10/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAES ARTHUR T/GAIL P$190,7508467/007910/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,131
Replacement Cost: $474,496
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,286 1,286
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 806 605
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
PTOPATIO 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 806 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 366 0
   4,404 2,131

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Land$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,600$231,200$577,800
2023$355,100$177,300$532,400
2022$331,500$157,900$489,400
2021$277,800$127,100$404,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,600$231,200$577,800
2023$355,100$177,300$532,400
2022$331,500$157,900$489,400
2021$277,800$127,100$404,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200731VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps