26 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0005/ 0001/D / /
Acct#
010438
Owner
CLIFF ROAD DREAM HOME LLC
Assessment
$6,659,500
Appraisal
$6,659,500
PID
9467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,135,600$2,523,900$6,659,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,135,600$2,523,900$6,659,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFF ROAD DREAM HOME LLC
Co-Owner
Address157 CHURCH ST 12TH FL
NEW HAVEN, CT 06510
Sale Price$2,500,000
Book & Page 17961/651
Sale Date05/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLIFF ROAD DREAM HOME LLC$2,500,00017961/65105/30/2019
CLIFF ROAD DREAM HOME LLC$2,500,00017961/64805/30/2019
OTTOSON ALLEN E/CHRISTINE C TRUSTEES$017917/57903/01/2019
OTTOSON ALLEN E/CHRISTINE C$014159/001906/22/2004
OTTOSON ALLEN E/CHRISTINE C$1,400,00013796/013812/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 6,378
Replacement Cost: $4,351,499
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,698,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Estate
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,615 3,615
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,763 2,763
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,639 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,695 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,386 0
   13,602 6,378
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $448,633
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,470 1,470
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,470 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,084 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,4001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1091
DescriptionMULTI WTR  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Land$2,523,900
Appraised Value$2,523,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPL3GUNITE  450.00 S.F.$40,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,622,900$2,523,900$6,146,800
2023$3,632,500$2,523,900$6,156,400
2022$3,578,400$2,523,900$6,102,300
2021$3,111,400$2,135,500$5,246,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,622,900$2,523,900$6,146,800
2023$3,632,500$2,523,900$6,156,400
2022$3,578,400$2,523,900$6,102,300
2021$3,111,400$2,135,500$5,246,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps