122 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
000965
Owner
BUFITHIS C PHILLIP/CYNTHIA B
Assessment
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
947
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$182,600$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$182,600$503,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUFITHIS C PHILLIP/CYNTHIA B
Co-Owner
Address122 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2388/0209
Sale Date07/27/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUFITHIS C PHILLIP/CYNTHIA B$02388/020907/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,615
Replacement Cost: $398,065
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 943 943
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 30 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 116 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 302 0
   2,735 1,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$182,600
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  825.00 S.F.$30,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$182,600$470,000
2023$287,400$135,300$422,700
2022$258,700$135,300$394,000
2021$220,000$121,800$341,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$182,600$470,000
2023$287,400$135,300$422,700
2022$258,700$135,300$394,000
2021$220,000$121,800$341,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps