44 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0039/ / /
Acct#
010446
Owner
MCCOWAN MICHELLE L/DAVID A
Assessment
$1,159,200
Appraisal
$1,159,200
PID
9474
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,200$385,000$1,159,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,200$385,000$1,159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOWAN MICHELLE L/DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address44 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 16129/0303
Sale Date07/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCOWAN MICHELLE L/DAVID A$590,00016129/030307/15/2011
BARNES JEFF W/TRACY B$85,0009085/010910/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $906,643
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$770,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,478 1,478
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 644 644
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
STPSTOOP 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 132 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 702 0
   4,688 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$385,000
Appraised Value$385,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$644,500$385,000$1,029,500
2023$644,500$304,800$949,300
2022$644,500$262,000$906,500
2021$558,000$235,300$793,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$644,500$385,000$1,029,500
2023$644,500$304,800$949,300
2022$644,500$262,000$906,500
2021$558,000$235,300$793,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps