9 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/Q / /
Acct#
010448
Owner
STILAN GREGORY S
Assessment
$1,094,100
Appraisal
$1,094,100
PID
9476
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,900$254,200$1,094,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,900$254,200$1,094,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILAN GREGORY S
Co-OwnerDEDRICK COLLEEN E
Address9 GREENACRE DR

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17245/0497
Sale Date05/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STILAN GREGORY S$395,00017245/049705/27/2016
DAVIS DENISE$225,00016613/052105/30/2013
ELDRIDGE JAMES$016645/003205/27/2013
ELDRIDGE JAMES$143,5008373/027708/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $537,346
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,322 1,322
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,540 2,138
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $412,998
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,515 1,515
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 16 16
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,515 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   3,646 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$254,200
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$730,000$254,200$984,200
2023$743,100$197,000$940,100
2022$349,200$181,000$530,200
2021$280,400$158,800$439,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$730,000$254,200$984,200
2023$743,100$197,000$940,100
2022$349,200$181,000$530,200
2021$280,400$158,800$439,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps