9 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/V / /
Acct#
010449
Owner
HUNTLEY MARY-JEAN
Assessment
$949,200
Appraisal
$949,200
PID
9477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,800$304,400$949,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,800$304,400$949,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTLEY MARY-JEAN
Co-Owner
Address9 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 10265/0262
Sale Date10/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUNTLEY MARY-JEAN$435,00010265/026210/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,192
Replacement Cost: $791,888
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,092 1,092
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FOPPORCH, OPEN 398 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 236 0
   5,638 3,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$304,400
Appraised Value$304,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,600$304,400$896,000
2023$591,600$233,400$825,000
2022$553,500$208,000$761,500
2021$463,600$167,400$631,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,600$304,400$896,000
2023$591,600$233,400$825,000
2022$553,500$208,000$761,500
2021$463,600$167,400$631,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps