2 E N CURRIER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 E N CURRIER LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0034/A / /
Acct#
010450
Owner
HOWARD JOSEPH P
Assessment
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
9478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$148,200$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$148,200$394,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD JOSEPH P
Co-OwnerPRICE MATHEW L
Address2 EN CURRIER LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19794/158
Sale Date11/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWARD JOSEPH P$019794/15811/19/2025
HOWARD JOSEPH P$229,00016523/078301/30/2013
KELLEY BRIAN J$203,81616040/027301/28/2011
GIBBONS RAYMOND JR/MARYCATHERINE$142,0009486/032902/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $304,130
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 336 252
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 432 216
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,488 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Land$148,200
Appraised Value$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,400$148,200$368,600
2023$225,800$123,500$349,300
2022$211,200$123,500$334,700
2021$176,700$116,500$293,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,400$148,200$368,600
2023$225,800$123,500$349,300
2022$211,200$123,500$334,700
2021$176,700$116,500$293,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps