11 YORK SHORES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 YORK SHORES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0056/D / /
Acct#
010455
Owner
DAVIS STEPHEN F
Assessment
$588,100
Appraisal
$588,100
PID
9479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$221,400$588,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$221,400$588,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS STEPHEN F
Co-Owner
Address11 YORK SHORES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19221/611
Sale Date04/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS STEPHEN F$019221/61104/08/2023
DAVIS STEPHEN F$591,30018802/109/14/2021
RITCH TODD C/LAURA B$400,00017969/82006/10/2019
TURCO ROBERT M/NANCY I TRUSTEES$016277/034403/07/2012
TURCO ROBERT M/NANCY I TRUSTEES$016059/075803/02/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $430,610
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 912 684
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
   3,252 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.06
Frontage
Land$221,400
Appraised Value$221,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,000$221,400$546,400
2023$325,000$164,000$489,000
2022$311,200$164,000$475,200
2021$259,800$147,600$407,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,000$221,400$546,400
2023$325,000$164,000$489,000
2022$311,200$164,000$475,200
2021$259,800$147,600$407,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000
202431VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps