388 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
388 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0026/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
010457
Owner
DEMETRI GEORGE A/STELLA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$684,000
Appraisal
$684,000
PID
9481
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$449,100$684,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$449,100$684,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMETRI GEORGE A/STELLA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address169 BROAD ST
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18613/380
Sale Date03/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMETRI GEORGE A/STELLA TRUSTEES$018613/38003/31/2021
DEMETRI GEORGE A/STELLA$270,00013383/002008/21/2003
MOORE DAVID B/SHEILA J$120,0008056/008811/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $286,531
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
STPSTOOP 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,338 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$449,100
Appraised Value$449,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$411,700$605,100
2023$193,400$350,900$544,300
2022$197,000$350,900$547,900
2021$164,400$233,900$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$411,700$605,100
2023$193,400$350,900$544,300
2022$197,000$350,900$547,900
2021$164,400$233,900$398,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps