88 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0053/ / /
Acct#
010461
Owner
JONAS PER E/JANICE C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,224,700
Appraisal
$1,224,700
PID
9484
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$886,200$338,500$1,224,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$886,200$338,500$1,224,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJONAS PER E/JANICE C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJONAS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address88 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17426/0046
Sale Date02/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONAS PER E/JANICE C TRUSTEES$017426/004602/03/2017
JONAS PER E/JANICE C$87,0009499/025105/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,222
Replacement Cost: $1,066,765
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$885,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,968 1,968
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 758 758
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 650 488
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 772 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 222 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 618 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,248 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
   8,012 4,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$338,500
Appraised Value$338,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$812,300$338,500$1,150,800
2023$812,300$268,000$1,080,300
2022$759,800$230,300$990,100
2021$635,900$206,800$842,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$812,300$338,500$1,150,800
2023$812,300$268,000$1,080,300
2022$759,800$230,300$990,100
2021$635,900$206,800$842,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps