84 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0054/ / /
Acct#
010462
Owner
FINITZ JEFF D/SARAH A
Assessment
$919,400
Appraisal
$919,400
PID
9485
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$345,000$919,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$345,000$919,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFINITZ JEFF D/SARAH A
Co-Owner
Address84 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 9467/0144
Sale Date05/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINITZ JEFF D/SARAH A$85,0009467/014405/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $671,528
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
PTOPATIO 746 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
   4,922 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$345,000
Appraised Value$345,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,300$345,000$823,300
2023$478,300$273,100$751,400
2022$478,300$234,800$713,100
2021$400,200$210,800$611,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,300$345,000$823,300
2023$478,300$273,100$751,400
2022$478,300$234,800$713,100
2021$400,200$210,800$611,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps