78 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0055/ / /
Acct#
010463
Owner
WALMSLEY ROBERT/MARY - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$955,700
Appraisal
$955,700
PID
9486
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$348,200$955,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$348,200$955,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALMSLEY ROBERT/MARY - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWALMSLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address31 JUNIPER CIRCLE
AUBURN, NH 03032
Sale Price$855,000
Book & Page 19474/380
Sale Date07/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALMSLEY ROBERT/MARY - TRUSTEES$855,00019474/38007/18/2024
ROBINSON KIRBY/HOLLY$569,90018026/57708/15/2019
MATTHEWS BRIAN J/WENDY C$545,00014836/004305/10/2006
HEYLAND SUZANNE R/NEIL J$87,0009435/012204/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,535
Replacement Cost: $731,936
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,405 1,405
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,130 1,130
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 596 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 138 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,386 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 596 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   5,595 2,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$348,200
Appraised Value$348,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,300$348,200$853,500
2023$505,300$275,700$781,000
2022$505,300$237,000$742,300
2021$432,500$212,800$645,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,300$348,200$853,500
2023$505,300$275,700$781,000
2022$505,300$237,000$742,300
2021$432,500$212,800$645,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps