11 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0039/G / /
Acct#
000967
Owner
BUGBEE RONALD E/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
949
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$135,800$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$135,800$324,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUGBEE RONALD E/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address1910 TAMARAC RD
JOHNSONVILLE, NY 12094
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7998/0206
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUGBEE RONALD E/KIMBERLY A$07998/020601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $227,342
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 468 164
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,904 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$135,800
Appraised Value$135,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$135,800$308,700
2023$172,900$113,200$286,100
2022$161,700$119,400$281,100
2021$135,300$112,600$247,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$135,800$308,700
2023$172,900$113,200$286,100
2022$161,700$119,400$281,100
2021$135,300$112,600$247,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps