5 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/W / /
Acct#
010468
Owner
DUMONT STEPHEN W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,134,200
Appraisal
$1,134,200
PID
9491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,500$299,700$1,134,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,500$299,700$1,134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMONT STEPHEN W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN W DUMONT REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 716
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$705,000
Book & Page 17696/0866
Sale Date04/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUMONT STEPHEN W TRUSTEE$705,00017696/086604/11/2018
LABARRE GEORGE H/LINDA J$660,50016796/084903/28/2014
GREENWICH RICHARD B/DIANE M$759,00014010/036403/12/2004
TEETZEL LAURIE A$329,9008435/033409/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,715
Replacement Cost: $931,498
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,785 1,785
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,240 930
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 74 0
PTOPATIO 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,550 0
   6,033 2,715

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$299,700
Appraised Value$299,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  24.00 S.F.$4001
SPL3GUNITE  760.00 S.F.$51,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,700$299,700$1,073,400
2023$791,000$229,700$1,020,700
2022$698,400$204,800$903,200
2021$590,400$164,800$755,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,700$299,700$1,073,400
2023$791,000$229,700$1,020,700
2022$698,400$204,800$903,200
2021$590,400$164,800$755,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps