6 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/B / /
Acct#
010469
Owner
CUNNINGHAM DAVID G/MARGARET B
Assessment
$1,158,000
Appraisal
$1,158,000
PID
9492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$855,000$303,000$1,158,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$855,000$303,000$1,158,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM DAVID G/MARGARET B
Co-Owner
Address6 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$449,900
Book & Page 8809/0055
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM DAVID G/MARGARET B$449,9008809/005505/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 6,074
Replacement Cost: $1,023,062
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,144 2,144
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,144 2,144
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,130 1,598
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 375 188
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 375 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
PTOPATIO 404 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   8,080 6,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$303,000
Appraised Value$303,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  273.00 S.F.$24,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,700$303,000$1,092,700
2023$808,700$232,300$1,041,000
2022$729,900$207,100$937,000
2021$613,900$166,700$780,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,700$303,000$1,092,700
2023$808,700$232,300$1,041,000
2022$729,900$207,100$937,000
2021$613,900$166,700$780,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps