22 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/G / /
Acct#
010470
Owner
AMATO JOHN A/COLETTE V
Assessment
$901,500
Appraisal
$901,500
PID
9493
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,600$296,900$901,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,600$296,900$901,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAMATO JOHN A/COLETTE V
Co-Owner
Address22 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19637/375
Sale Date04/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMATO JOHN A/COLETTE V$019637/37504/14/2025
AMATO JOHN A/COLETTE V$365,0009114/006610/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $741,556
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,599 1,599
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,125 1,063
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 578 578
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 574 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,029 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 545 0
   6,490 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$296,900
Appraised Value$296,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,900$296,900$867,800
2023$570,900$227,700$798,600
2022$525,600$202,900$728,500
2021$441,300$163,300$604,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,900$296,900$867,800
2023$570,900$227,700$798,600
2022$525,600$202,900$728,500
2021$441,300$163,300$604,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps