4 YORK POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 YORK POND ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0056/G / /
Acct#
010472
Owner
BEAULIEU PAUL H/MARJORIE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$723,900
Appraisal
$723,900
PID
9495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$215,500$723,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$215,500$723,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU PAUL H/MARJORIE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL/MARJORIE REV TRUSTS
Address45 RIDGEWOOD DR
BOW, NH 03304
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15354/0548
Sale Date02/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAULIEU PAUL H/MARJORIE TRUSTEES$015354/054802/14/2008
BEAULIEU PAUL H/MARJORIE TRUSTEES$014715/025012/08/2005
BEAULIEU PAUL H/MARJORIE TRUSTEES$014679/092911/21/2005
BEAULIEU PAUL H/MARJORIE$412,00014679/092411/21/2005
WILLIAMS CAMERON S T/JULIEANNE$390,00014362/048601/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $621,230
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 930 930
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 916 916
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 288 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 354 0
   4,572 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Land$215,500
Appraised Value$215,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,700$215,500$639,200
2023$434,100$159,600$593,700
2022$433,400$159,600$593,000
2021$362,800$143,600$506,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,700$215,500$639,200
2023$434,100$159,600$593,700
2022$433,400$159,600$593,000
2021$362,800$143,600$506,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps