1 YORK POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 YORK POND ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0056/K / /
Acct#
010475
Owner
WINSLOW ANDREA D/RONALD G
Assessment
$696,200
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
9498
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$205,500$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$205,500$696,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSLOW ANDREA D/RONALD G
Co-Owner
Address1 YORK POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$197,000
Book & Page 8316/0070
Sale Date06/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WINSLOW ANDREA D/RONALD G$197,0008316/007006/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $587,375
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 256 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 656 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 496 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
   4,672 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Land$205,500
Appraised Value$205,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,400$205,500$644,900
2023$449,900$152,200$602,100
2022$421,000$152,200$573,200
2021$352,700$137,000$489,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,400$205,500$644,900
2023$449,900$152,200$602,100
2022$421,000$152,200$573,200
2021$352,700$137,000$489,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps