357 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
357 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
000968
Owner
BUJA JOHN F/PHILOMENA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,260,400
Appraisal
$1,260,400
PID
950
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$1,072,800$1,260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,600$1,072,800$1,260,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUJA JOHN F/PHILOMENA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner357 LONG BEACH AVE REALTY TRUST
Address357 LONG BEACH AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15081/0321
Sale Date02/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUJA JOHN F/PHILOMENA TRUSTEES$015081/032102/01/2007
BUJA JOHN F/PHILOMENA$50,0003195/008811/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $161,616
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   816 672
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 234
Replacement Cost: $64,385
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 234 234
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 234 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 424 0
   892 234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$1,072,800
Appraised Value$1,072,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$1,072,800$1,250,200
2023$177,400$750,900$928,300
2022$157,700$750,900$908,600
2021$138,900$718,800$857,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$1,072,800$1,250,200
2023$177,400$750,900$928,300
2022$157,700$750,900$908,600
2021$138,900$718,800$857,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps