66 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0057/ / /
Acct#
010484
Owner
FOX WADE T/NANCY E
Assessment
$784,500
Appraisal
$784,500
PID
9502
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$336,800$784,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$336,800$784,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX WADE T/NANCY E
Co-Owner
Address66 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$463,000
Book & Page 17606/0629
Sale Date11/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX WADE T/NANCY E$463,00017606/062911/09/2017
SCIALDONE SHEILA L$85,0009574/007207/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $537,958
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
   3,660 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,300$336,800$747,100
2023$410,300$266,700$677,000
2022$383,200$229,200$612,400
2021$320,700$205,900$526,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,300$336,800$747,100
2023$410,300$266,700$677,000
2022$383,200$229,200$612,400
2021$320,700$205,900$526,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps