11 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0057/A / /
Acct#
010493
Owner
NEGRI ROBERT G JR/NANCY L
Assessment
$505,800
Appraisal
$505,800
PID
9505
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$151,700$505,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$151,700$505,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEGRI ROBERT G JR/NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address11 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18186/867
Sale Date03/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEGRI ROBERT G JR/NANCY L$018186/86703/02/2020
NEGRI ROBERT G JR$250,00016838/062706/18/2014
SARCIONE RICHARD C$250,00015952/009309/28/2010
BATSON WILLIAM C III/CYNTHIA L$23,0001842/015901/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $427,151
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 144 144
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   4,016 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$151,700
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,700$151,700$465,400
2023$317,200$126,500$443,700
2022$296,700$126,500$423,200
2021$248,200$113,700$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,700$151,700$465,400
2023$317,200$126,500$443,700
2022$296,700$126,500$423,200
2021$248,200$113,700$361,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps