1 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0C10/ /
Acct#
010494
Owner
GUERNSEY DAVID W/GLORIA W
Assessment
$646,000
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
9506
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,400$239,600$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,400$239,600$646,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERNSEY DAVID W/GLORIA W
Co-Owner
Address1 CAMEO CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 17796/0243
Sale Date08/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUERNSEY DAVID W/GLORIA W$485,00017796/024308/24/2018
CUNNINGHAM EDWARD VK JR$340,00016999/020604/10/2015
CONTINUUM REALTY LLC$316,90016732/030211/04/2013
DAGOSTINO ELIZABETH W TRUSTEE$014225/089709/13/2004
DAGOSTINO ELIZABETH W$316,9009052/026808/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $488,637
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,736 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   4,095 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,300$239,600$654,900
2023$524,200$56,900$581,100
2022$524,200$48,900$573,100
2021$470,400$43,900$514,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,300$239,600$654,900
2023$524,200$56,900$581,100
2022$524,200$48,900$573,100
2021$470,400$43,900$514,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps