8 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/W / /
Acct#
010498
Owner
EHRENBORG MICHAEL E/KATHY M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$543,000
Appraisal
$543,000
PID
9507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$249,500$543,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$249,500$543,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEHRENBORG MICHAEL E/KATHY M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerEHRENBORG FAMILY REV TRUST
Address8 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17923/446
Sale Date02/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EHRENBORG MICHAEL E/KATHY M TRUSTEES$017923/44602/26/2019
EHRENBORG MICHAEL E/KATHY M$261,00013735/008811/24/2003
SCIAUDONE RICHARD E/PATRICIA$133,0008261/012205/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $362,351
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,617 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$249,500$493,600
2023$250,100$193,400$443,500
2022$250,100$177,800$427,900
2021$209,000$155,900$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$249,500$493,600
2023$250,100$193,400$443,500
2022$250,100$177,800$427,900
2021$209,000$155,900$364,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202304VET ME$6,000
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps